Warning No Lifeguard On Duty Sign

Warning No Lifeguard On Duty Sign
Item #
F8449-B95
Sign Reads
Warning; No Lifeguard On Duty; Children Under The Age Of 14 Should Not Use Pool Or Spa Without An Adult In Attendance
Compliance
CA Building Code

Note:

"WARNING NO LIFEGUARD ON DUTY" is 4″ tall and all other text is at least 1″ tall. This sign is compliant with the following state codes: AL, AK, AR, CA, CO, CT, FL, KS, LA, ME, MI, MS, NH, ND, OH, PA, TN, VA, WI

Size:

Material:

Laminate:

Mounting:

Packaging:

Qty
Each
1–2
$35.45
3–4
$31.90
5–9
$28.70
10–19
$27.25
20–39
$25.90
40+
$24.65
Price: $35.45
Low Price Guarantee
0 In Stock
Special freight arrangements are necessary. Learn More

Need a quote for a large order? Call 800−274−5271 or email us.

The Warning No Lifeguard On Duty Sign has informational messages for property and swimming policy concerns. The Warning No Lifeguard On Duty Sign is a useful tool to help protect the health and safety of others in pool and swimming areas, and is not a substitute for necessary protective measures for lessening or eliminating hazards. "WARNING NO LIFEGUARD ON DUTY" is 4″ tall and all other text is at least 1″ tall.

Also available:

Warning No Lifeguard On Duty Sandwich Board F8449

Product Information

Details


SECTION 3120B

3120B.1 General. All signs shall have clearly legible letters or numbers not less than 4 inches (102 mm) high, unless otherwise required in this section, affixed to a wall, pole, gate or similar permanent structure in a location visible to all pool users.

3120B.4 No lifeguard sign. Where no lifeguard service is provided, a warning sign shall be posted stating, "WARNING: NO LIFEGUARD ON DUTY." The sign also shall state in letters at least 1 inch (25 mm) high, "Children under the age of 14 shall not use pool without a parent or adult guardian in attendance."

Reviews

800−274−5271
Cart

Your cart is empty.