Texas Spa Rules Sign - F8436, by SafetySign.com

Texas Spa Rules Sign

Texas Spa Rules Sign
Item #
F8436-H2C
Sign Reads
Spa Rules; Emergency Phone Location:__________; Do Not Use The Spa If The Water Temperature Is Above 104 Degrees Fahrenheit (40 Degrees Centigrade) ; Do Not Swim If You Have Been Ill With Diarrhea Within The Past 2 Weeks; Children Should Not Use Spa Without Adult Supervision; Pets In The Spa Are Prohibited; Maximum Capacity: __________ Persons
Language
English. Also available in Spanish.
Compliance
  • OSHA 1910.1200(c)
  • Shipping Declarations
  • TX Administrative Code

Note:

"DO NOT USE THE SPA IF THE WATER TEMPERATURE IS ABOVE 104 DEGREES FAHRENHEIT (40 DEGREES CENTIGRADE)" and "MAXIMUM CAPACITY: ___ PERSONS" is 1″ tall. All other text is 2″ tall. This sign is compliant with 25 TAC §265.208

Size:

Material:

Laminate:

Mounting:

Packaging:

Qty
Each
1–2
$83.00
3–4
$74.70
5–9
$72.45
10–19
$68.85
20–39
$66.75
40+
$64.75
Price: $83.00
Low Price Guarantee
0 In Stock
Special freight arrangements are necessary. Learn More

Need a quote for a large order? Call 800−274−6271 or email us.

The Texas Spa Rules Sign has informational messages for property and swimming policy concerns. The Texas Spa Rules Sign is a useful tool to help protect the health and safety of others in pool and swimming areas, and is not a substitute for necessary protective measures for lessening or eliminating hazards. "DO NOT USE THE SPA IF THE WATER TEMPERATURE IS ABOVE 104 DEGREES FAHRENHEIT (40 DEGREES CENTIGRADE)" and "MAXIMUM CAPACITY: ___ PERSONS" is 1″ tall. All other text is 2″ tall. This sign is compliant with 25 TAC §265.208

Product Information

Details

Spa Rules Signs by State


25 TAC § 265.208

(e) Required spa signs.

Signs for spas constructed on or after the effective date of this subchapter or safety signs that are replaced at spas constructed before the effective date of this subchapter shall be securely mounted and readily visible to spa users and shall be inside the spa enclosure as required in Figure 25 TAC §265.208(e) Required Spa Signs. The signs can be combined on one sign or posted individually. Variations of the language of the required safety signs in Figure 25 TAC §265.208(e) are allowed if the language of the safety signs is substantially equivalent to the language in Figure 25 TAC §265.208(e) and if local regulatory officials that regulate public swimming pools and spas approve the variations before the sign is posted in the pool or spa yard.

Figure 25 TAC §265.208(e)

Reviews

800−274−6271
Cart

Your cart is empty.