Washington DC Pool Rules No Diving Sign

Complies with DC Department of Health Title 22 Chapter 64 6403.1

Washington DC Pool Rules No Diving Sign
Item #
F8243-B9G
Sign Reads
Pool Rules: No Diving Shower Before Entering Pool Area, No Food, Drink, Glass Or Animals In The Pool Area, Do Not Swallow The Pool Water, Bathing Load: _____ Persons, Pool Hours: _____ A.M. To _____ P.M., The Certified Swimming Pool And Spa Operator At This Facility Is: __________ District Permit Number: __________
Compliance
  • D.C. Municipal Regulations
  • OSHA 1910.1200(c)
  • Shipping Declarations

Size:

Material:

Laminate:

Mounting:

Packaging:

Qty
Each
1–2
$55.10
3–4
$53.45
5–9
$52.35
10–19
$50.80
20–39
$49.25
40+
$47.80
Price: $55.10
Low Price Guarantee
0 In Stock
Special freight arrangements are necessary. Learn More

Need a quote for a large order? Call 800−274−5271 or email us.

The Washington DC Pool Rules No Diving Sign has informational messages for property and swimming policy concerns. The Washington DC Pool Rules No Diving Sign is a useful tool to help protect the health and safety of others in pool and swimming areas, and is not a substitute for necessary protective measures for lessening or eliminating hazards. This sign complies with DC Department of Health Title 22 Chapter 64 6403.1.

Product Information

Details

25-C6403. GENERAL PROVISIONS ─ SWIMMING POOL ADMISSION RULES, SIGNS, AND POSTINGS

6403.1 Rules for the admission of bathers to the swimming pool shall be enforced and shall have a heading or caption that reads "Pool Rules" printed legibly with letters that are three inches (3″) or larger on a backing of durable construction and conspicuously posted in an appropriate location for all bathers to see before entering the swimming pool. The sign shall state the following:

(a) No food, drink, glass or animals in the pool area;

(b) Bathing load: ____ persons;

(c) Pool hours: _____ a.m. to _____ p.m.;

(d) Shower before entering pool area;

(e) Pools of two hundred square feet (200 sq. ft.) in area or greater without an approved diving well configuration shall have "NO DIVING", in four inch (4 in.) letters included with the above listed pool rules;

(f) Do not swallow the pool water; and

(g) The Certified Swimming Pool and Spa Operator at this facility is ___________ District Permit number ___________.

Reviews

800−274−5271
Cart

Your cart is empty.